
Lunar Mystery 2103
Lunar Mystery 2103 is a sci-fi puzzle-adventure game originally developed for the Game Boy Color. Explore the cold, mechanical corridors of C01, battling through the Colony's defensive drones, and something more sinister... Solve puzzles, defeat bosses, and unravel the mystery!
Offers
What are keyshops?About Lunar Mystery 2103
Overview
Lunar Mystery 2103 is a sci-fi puzzle-adventure game originally developed for the Game Boy Color. In it, you play as Captain Jaxon Andromeda as he seeks to uncover the mystery of the year-long silence of Earth's only lunar colony.
--------
In the year 2055, mankind colonised the moon, establishing an international lunar hub simply named C01. In 2077, it was finally opened to the public, enjoying decades of prosperity... Until now.
It is the dawn of a new year, 2103, and Earth has not received any form of communication from C01 for over a year. A team of elite lunar specialists was sent to investigate; only one returned... In pieces.
Now it is up to you, Captain. You must find out what is happening in 2103.
In Lunar Mystery 2103, you play as Captain Jaxon Andromeda as he seeks to uncover the mystery of the year-long silence of Earth's only lunar colony, C01.
Find the Answers to a Year-Long Mystery
In Lunar Mystery 2103 you will need to keep your wits about you as you navigate the labyrinthine corridors of this cold metallic Colony, avoiding the dangers that lurk within, be they robotic, or something else...
Solve Puzzles
Unlock doors, push debris, realign computer terminals, and more! Puzzles play a key role in Lunar Mystery 2103, testing your skills in a variety of engaging problems.
Defeat Menacing Bosses
C01 is not so quiet... There are things lurking in its corridors, and they're not ready to let you walk around like you own the place! You will need to tackle them head-on, and ensure their defeat to continue your objective.
Venture onto the Lunar Surface
Walk on the cold and unforgiving desert that is the moonscape. Keep an eye on your O2 meter! You don't want to take your last breath out there!
Don't Die!
Failure is not an option, Captain. You must succeed!

Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Lunar Mystery 2103 price history
Lowest tracked price: £4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £4.99.
Lunar Mystery 2103 reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
Lunar Mystery 2103 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Lunar Mystery 2103 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Lunar Mystery 2103 is £4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Lunar Mystery 2103 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Lunar Mystery 2103 is £4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Lunar Mystery 2103 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Lunar Mystery 2103 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: 10
- Processor: 1 GHz or faster processor
- Memory: 2 MB RAM
- Graphics: DirectX 9 or later with WDDM 1.0 driver
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 125 MB available space
Recommended
- OS: 11
- Processor: 1 GHz or faster with two or more cores
- Memory: 4 MB RAM
- Graphics: DirectX 12 or later, with a WDDM 2.0 driver
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 1 GB available space












