
Eternity Breaker
Build your class, break the cycle. A 2.5D turn-based roguelike where the skills you gain become your class.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
About Eternity Breaker

A 2.5D Turn-Based Roguelike Skill Builder.
Eternity Breaker is a Turn-based Roguelike game with 2.5D pixel art fantasy graphics. The story is about the battle to find a way out of an endless dungeon.
In Eternity Breaker, combat requires the use of Skills. In each combat round, the Skills available for use are randomized, and skill upgrade statuses can also be randomized.
Example Skills in the game
Skill types in the game are divided into 3 main categories:

Melee (Red), Magic (Blue), and Technical (Green). Each Skill type functions differently.
Furthermore, the Skills you acquire in battle will also affect the main character's class.
Classes in this game are divided into 2 types:
Basic Class: Has additional special techniques.
High Class: Has an additional ultimate attack.

For example, if you acquire 2 Red-type Skills, you will change to the Warrior class. If you then get 2 Blue-type Skills, you will change to the Battle Mage class.
Or, if you get 4 Red-type Skills, you will change to the Black Knight class instead.
There are more than 20 classes available in the game.
Additionally, combat also features Artifacts and items that allow you to combine various combat techniques, creating new and diverse playstyles in each run.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Eternity Breaker — frequently asked questions
When does Eternity Breaker release?
Steam lists Eternity Breaker as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Eternity Breaker cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: i3
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Modern GPU recommended
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- OS: Windows 11
- Processor: i5
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Modern GPU recommended
- Storage: 2 GB available space












