Home Cooked Spaghetti Western

58KS
Released Dec 4, 2025by Ghost Hat1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Duel a gallery of nefarious rogues using pasta ingredients in this tongue-in-cheek western turn-based battler.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Home Cooked Spaghetti Western

The Spirit of the Law of the West roams... as a Pile o' Pasta?

It's more likely than you think.

Big Joe's boys are running wild in the west, and only a pile of spaghetti, possessed by the hat of a dead lawman can stop them. Dish out justice by combining pasta ingredients to create over 1800 unique recipes to fight back against Big Joe's gun-toting goons in turn-based pasta-at-dawn duels. Only the best recipes will bring justice to the west before your foes bring you to starchy oblivion.

Converse with the denizens of the wild west before the pistols and pasta starts flying. Follow the story of Big Joe's consequences on the west, and dismantle his crime empire. From the friendly Ol' Toot to the nefarious Angel Hair, the west is packed with interesting characters to meet and foes to take down.

Assemble ingredients to build devastating attacks in turn-based wild west duels. Play into affinities and combine like ingredients for massive damage and diabolical status effects. Different pastas deal out damage, while seasoning ramps up the chance of a critical hit! Add in cheese to block and sauces that change the tide to cook up something special.

Once everything's put together, all that's left to do is DRAW!! Sling hot pasta and lead at the right time to conquer your foes and climb further up the ladder to take down Big Joe.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
1 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

Home Cooked Spaghetti Western price history

Lowest tracked price: €4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €4.99.

Home Cooked Spaghetti Western reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Home Cooked Spaghetti Western — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Home Cooked Spaghetti Western at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Home Cooked Spaghetti Western is €4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Home Cooked Spaghetti Western has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Home Cooked Spaghetti Western is €4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Home Cooked Spaghetti Western at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Home Cooked Spaghetti Western drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 or 11
  • Processor: intel CORE i3 or equivalent
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics
  • VR Support: None
  • Additional Notes: This is the lowest end hardware tested during development. Product may function on lesser hardware.

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Home Cooked Spaghetti Western (8)