Full Metal Furies

84KS85Metacritic
Released Jan 17, 2018by Cellar Door GamesVery Positive(91% of 2.9K Steam reviews)Recent: 74% positive

From the creators of Rogue Legacy comes a "true-cooperative" action RPG. FULL METAL FURIES puts an emphasis on team play with a unique combat system where everyone is important. Play on the couch, alone or with friends, or make it an online party for up to four players!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-94% vs Steam£1.03
Shop now ↗
Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
-93% vs Steam£1.18
Shop now ↗
Instant Gaming
Instant GamingKeyshop
updated
£16.75
-92% vs Steam£1.27
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-92% vs Steam£1.30
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (2)

DLCs (1)

About Full Metal Furies

From the creators of Rogue Legacy comes a "true-cooperative" action RPG. FULL METAL FURIES puts an emphasis on team play with a unique combat system where everyone is important. Work together to defeat special enemies, string organics combos to deal massive damage, and save a wartorn world that is battling itself to extinction. Play on the couch or online with friends, and make it a party for up to four players! Or go solo in single-player, and show off your skills through a Pick 2 quick-switch system that retains all the nuances of multi-play.

GAME FEATURES

Want to play with friends? Get friends first.

  • Up to 4 players can join in on the adventure, both ONLINE and OFFLINE.
  • Full couch and on-line co-op supported, and every variation in between.

Want to play alone? Expected.

  • The Pick 2 system lets you choose two party members to enter the battlefield.
  • Use the Quick-Switching to create dynamic combos, and air-crit enemies.
  • All nuances of co-op are retained. Everything you do in multiplayer, you can do alone.

There’s no I in Team. And there’s no I in Full Metal... Furees.

  • True coordination is needed to take down your foes. Enemies enter the battlefield with coloured barriers, and only allies of a similar colour can shatter them.
  • You must revive your fallen allies. Barriers won’t break themselves! Revive bars naturally raise over time, but a helping hand never hurts.
  • Cooperation, not competition. No more fighting for last hits, battling for gold, or trolling for health drops. Everything is shared, so you can focus on working together.

Four classes, four different styles of play.

  • Alex the Friendly Fighter – Engages up close with counters and combos.
  • Meg the Near-sighted Sniper – Plant mines, shoot from afar, and juggle your enemies.
  • Triss the Boxy Tank – Save allies with your shield, or send enemies flying.
  • Erin the Ovally Engineer – Control the battlefield with her turrets. She also has a gun!

A new take on combat.

  • Experiment with a combat system full of counters, combos, and oval-shaped engineers.
  • Every class has their own unique skill tree. How many skills? So many skills!
  • Don’t change equipment, change abilities. Give the Tank a FREEZING SHOUT. Turn the Fighter’s Leap into a POWER DIVE. Or just give the Engineer a machine gun.

A new take on enemies.

  • The Furies are tough, but the enemies are tougher. Encounter over 70 different enemies, each with their own unique tells and counters. No more cannon fodder!
  • Enemies come at you at a furious pace, and there’s no rest for the weary. New threats are introduced in every single stage you play.
  • Battle massive Titans in multi-phasic matches that will keep you on your toes.

An adventure full of intrigue, twists, and one liners.

  • Travel through the ruined snow-capped town of Thessaly, brave your way through the Foloi Forest, enter the tombs of the Stygian Well, and more.
  • But keep an eye out; there’s more to the world than what is on the surface. Secrets, clues, and hidden dimensions are scattered throughout!
  • Discover a story spanning over 20,000 words in 8 different languages.
  • Discover 20,000 one liners.

Addendum

  • An abstruse allegorical action adventure about atonement, allusions, and alliteration awaits all at an alternate age around Athens’ ashes.

Accessibility

See a list of accessibility features on The Family Video Game Database:

Game details

Full Metal Furies price history

Lowest tracked price: £1.02 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: £1.03 across 5 stores.

Full Metal Furies player count & reviews

60% positive reviews in the last 30 days (91% all-time) · 24 peak players in the last 30 days.

Full Metal Furies — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Full Metal Furies at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Full Metal Furies is £1.03 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 6 offers from 5 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Full Metal Furies has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Full Metal Furies is £1.02 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Full Metal Furies?

Full Metal Furies peaked at 24 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 8, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Full Metal Furies Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Full Metal Furies at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Full Metal Furies drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7
  • Processor: 2.0 Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 8800 GTS, HD 2900 Pro, Intel HD 530
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 900 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2.4 Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 285, HD 6850, Intel Iris 6200
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 900 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Full Metal Furies (7)