GALAXY WARS Ⅱ

Released Dec 15, 2025by JIT IncNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A new-style space war game that blends strategy simulation and shooting action. Command your fleet on the map and pilot your own fighter in battle. Combine 25 types of warships and 49 types of fighters freely, and build your ultimate fleet using production, capture, and formations.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About GALAXY WARS Ⅱ

GALAXY WARS Ⅱ

A grand strategy simulation meets intense fleet-based shooting action in the vastness of space.
The fate of the galaxy lies in your command.

■ Fusion of Strategy and Tactics

On the galactic map, command your fleets, capture enemy strongholds, and plan your next move strategically.
Once battle begins, the perspective shifts — take direct control of your fighters and engage in dynamic real-time dogfights.
Every decision and every maneuver can change the course of the war.

■ Choose Your Allegiance

Earth Federation, Carmina Sector Directorate, Diaspora Compact, and Noah Helios Union —
Four unique factions with distinct technologies and philosophies.
Choose your side and fight for galactic supremacy.

■ Build Your Own Fleet

25 types of warships and 49 types of fighters await your command.
Produce, refit, capture, and arrange them into your personal elite fleet.
Each ship and fighter is led by its own captain or pilot with unique abilities — assemble the ultimate fighting force.

■ Tactical Combat with Terrain Advantage

Use asteroid fields, nebulae, and spatial anomalies to outmaneuver your enemies.
Strike from the flanks or the rear to gain tactical superiority.
Deploy warp-capable space stations to surprise your foes with devastating ambushes.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

GALAXY WARS Ⅱ price history

Lowest tracked price: £4.29 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £4.29.

GALAXY WARS Ⅱ — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy GALAXY WARS Ⅱ at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for GALAXY WARS Ⅱ is £4.29 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price GALAXY WARS Ⅱ has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for GALAXY WARS Ⅱ is £4.29 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get GALAXY WARS Ⅱ at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when GALAXY WARS Ⅱ drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i9-10900 / AMD Ryzen 9 5900X
  • Memory: 32 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD RX 6600 XT
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Similar at tracked lows

Games like GALAXY WARS Ⅱ (8)