
Death Projection
Explore every corner of the realms of death in this Metroidvania! Face enemies, platforming challenges, and gain more power as you try to bring balance to this world, as a reaper!
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in USD yet.

About Death Projection
Life and death are two sides of the same coin — a balance that has governed existence since time immemorial. But now, someone threatens this order, and it’s up to you, a Reaper, to explore the realms of Death and restore balance to the world.
Traverse diverse paths using your abilities, confront enemies, and leap across dangerous platforms in this Metroidvania adventure.
Explore the Realms of Death
Jump, explore, and discover every corner of this dark world filled with lurking dangers. Learn new abilities that grant access to previously unreachable areas, and use them wisely in combat against enemies determined to stop you.
Restore balance to the world!
Features:
Discover abilities that transform how you interact with the world
Confront enemies and collect their souls
Experience a 2D pixel art adventure inspired by genre classics
Test your skills in challenging platforming sections
Unlock upgrades that make the Reaper even more powerful
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Death Projection — frequently asked questions
When does Death Projection release?
Steam lists the Death Projection release date as 2026.
How much will Death Projection cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 CPU 3.10GHZ
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 32MB
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 100 MB available space










