Submarine Homesick Blues

38KS
Released Mar 20, 2026by MONOKU SAS2 user reviews(0% of 2 Steam reviews)

A real-time submarine management and survival game with tactical pause, where you manage crew, systems, and resources under constant pressure.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Submarine Homesick Blues


Submarine Homesick Blues
is a real-time management and survival game with tactical pause, inspired by FTL, set in a world where the Y2K bug didn't happen in 2000… but in 2030.

A massive failure in legacy systems caused the collapse of the planet, leaving it completely submerged. Humanity survives in patched-up submarines, sunken cities, and technology that still works… out of sheer stubbornness.

As the captain of a barely operational submarine, you must manage resources, crew, and critical systems while exploring procedurally generated regions, facing unpredictable events, and making decisions that can mean the difference between staying afloat… or being crushed by the pressure of the ocean.

The game unfolds in real time, but you can pause at any moment to plan, reassign tasks, and react to emergencies. Every run is different, and death is permanent.

All of this is accompanied by a 90s-era AI, complete with sarcastic remarks and a dangerous obsession with updating Windows at the worst possible moment.

Game details

Submarine Homesick Blues price history

Lowest tracked price: $7.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $7.99.

Submarine Homesick Blues reviews

0% positive reviews all-time.

Submarine Homesick Blues — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Submarine Homesick Blues at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Submarine Homesick Blues is $7.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Submarine Homesick Blues has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Submarine Homesick Blues is $7.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Submarine Homesick Blues at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Submarine Homesick Blues drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo
  • Memory: 2048 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated graphics compatible with DirectX 10
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible
  • VR Support: Not compatible with virtual reality

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i3
  • Memory: 4096 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated graphics compatible with DirectX 10
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible
  • VR Support: Not compatible with virtual reality

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Submarine Homesick Blues (8)