
Bloodshot Frontier
Jeremiah County, 1874. As the most feared outlaw in America, the only way to live is to kill those hunting you down. Endure an endless firefight across the frontier against a relentless law force, or explore the county for yourself.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Bloodshot Frontier
WELCOME TO NO MAN’S LAND
Bloodshot Frontier is a single-player round based experience, where you must shoot your way through endless waves of justice-hungry lawmen across the tightly designed, godforsaken sands of Jeremiah County.
THE LAW
After recent funding from an ethically dubious oil baron, the law force of Jeremiah County stopped playing around. The longer you survive, the harder the law fights back, and the harder you will inevitably get dropped.
FREE ROAM
If your trigger finger gets tired, Free Roam mode provides an experience for those who wish to explore the blood ridden frontier, without the constant fear of being shot in the back of the head.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Bloodshot Frontier price history
Lowest tracked price: £2.65 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £2.65.
Bloodshot Frontier reviews
Review and player activity for Bloodshot Frontier.
Bloodshot Frontier — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Bloodshot Frontier at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Bloodshot Frontier is £2.65 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Bloodshot Frontier has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Bloodshot Frontier is £2.65 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Bloodshot Frontier at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Bloodshot Frontier drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel i5-7500 / AMD Ryzen 3 3300X
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 500 MB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel i5-12400 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 3060 / AMD RX 6700 XT
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 500 MB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card










