GameCasualComing soon

Don’t Idle: TD

Released Coming soonby Lil knee GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

This is an idle auto-battle tower defense game that runs quietly in the corner of the screen while you are busy with other things.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Don’t Idle: TD

This is a light and casual idle auto-battle tower defense game. You don’t need to stare at the screen all the time. The game runs quietly in the corner of the screen while you’re busy with work, study or other tasks, fighting and growing automatically. Just use your spare time to arrange defenses to easily progress through levels and gain a strong sense of achievement. Low-pressure, non-intrusive and playable anytime, it brings relaxing and stress-relieving idle fun to your busy life.

Game details

Don’t Idle: TD — frequently asked questions

When does Don’t Idle: TD release?

Steam lists Don’t Idle: TD as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Don’t Idle: TD cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 / Windows 10 / Windows 11 (32-bit & 64-bit supported)
  • Processor: Any dual-core or above mainstream CPU
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Any integrated graphics card
  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 / Windows 10 / Windows 11 (32-bit & 64-bit supported)
  • Processor: Any dual-core or above mainstream CPU
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Any integrated graphics card
  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Don’t Idle: TD (4)