GameActionIndieComing soon

TORION:Escape

Released Jan 1, 2026by ZenithEntertainmentNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

TORION:Escape is a fast-paced parkour game where nothing stops you from going forward and Escaping the simulation in record time. Run, jump, and control the environment alongside a variety of relaxing drum and bass tracks playing in the background.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in GBP yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About TORION:Escape

TORION:Escape is a fast-paced parkour game where nothing stops you from going forward and Escaping the simulation in record time. Run, jump, and control the environment alongside a variety of relaxing drum and bass tracks playing in the background.

Run and jump through a variety of levels to complete them in record times. 

Controls

Use your mouse to control the direction of your movement.

Hold the forward key or toggle auto-run [Q] to move forward.

Use your special [RMB] to control the environment and switch between elements active in the level.

Game details

TORION:Escape — frequently asked questions

When does TORION:Escape release?

Steam lists the TORION:Escape release date as 2026.

How much will TORION:Escape cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-6100
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 750ti
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-7600k
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1060
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 3 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like TORION:Escape (5)