Topple Kings

Released To be announcedby adamskyNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Chaotic multiplayer brawler where ragdoll warriors fight for the crown! Blast, grab, and throw opponents off volcanic peaks using bazookas, grappling hooks, and pure physics-driven mayhem in intense King of the Hill battles.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in EUR yet.

Topple Kings screenshot

About Topple Kings

Welcome to the Most Chaotic Crown Battle Ever

Topple Kings is a multiplayer arena brawler where physics-driven warriors fight to claim the crown in intense King of the Hill battles. Climb, blast, grab, and throw your way to victory as you battle on perilous volcanic peaks and slippery ice platforms. The player who controls the hill wears the golden crown—but keeping it is another story entirely.

Ragdoll Chaos Meets Competitive Combat

Every move, every explosion, every desperate grab turns into unpredictable hilarity thanks to full active ragdoll physics. Watch players flail through the air after a bazooka blast, scramble up walls with grappling hooks, or plummet into lava mid-jetpack escape. Your character doesn't just take damage—they tumble, flop, and cartwheel through pure mayhem.

Features

  • Physics-Driven Mayhem: Active ragdoll system creates unpredictable, hilarious combat moments

  • Explosive Arsenal: Bazookas, grenades, grappling hooks, and jetpacks for maximum chaos

  • Grab & Throw Mechanics: Literally yeet your opponents off the map

  • King of the Hill Mode: Fight for the crown and hold your ground while everyone targets you

  • Online Multiplayer PvP: Compete against players worldwide in fast-paced matches

  • Diverse Arenas: Battle across volcanic hellscapes and treacherous icy peaks

  • Wall Climbing: Scale any surface to gain tactical advantage or escape certain doom

Can You Hold the Crown?

Climb to the top, fight off challengers, and prove you're the last one standing. The crown doesn't stay on one head for long.

Can you claim the crown and hold the hill? Or will you be the one getting launched into the stratosphere?

Game details

Game details

Released
To be announced
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 12

Languages

Topple Kings — frequently asked questions

When does Topple Kings release?

Steam lists Topple Kings as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Topple Kings cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-4460 / AMD FX-6300
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon RX 560 (2 GB VRAM)
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 5 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
  • Additional Notes: Broadband Internet connection required for online multiplayer

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-8700 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
  • Memory: 16 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 (6 GB VRAM)
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 10 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
  • Additional Notes: Broadband Internet connection required for online multiplayer

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Topple Kings (7)