
Hat Happens
Put on your favourite hat and prepare yourself for an experience that will leave you with a keyboard with no keys left on it. Play through every level in this 2D platformer with over 150 Levels of not rage bait "fun".
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in USD yet.

About Hat Happens
Pick a Hat and start having "Fun"
Begin with your favourite hat then play through all the "enjoyable" levels. Its a simple as that to have "fun" in Hat Happens.
Enjoy a "normal" platformer game where you can dodge, jump and move around obstacles that will bring a sense relief once completing a level. (that might of took longer than it should off) This game will has a few trollish features that will rattle a few cages but don't let a scare you away from this "enjoyable" game.
Features
150 "enjoyable" levels
40 + unique Hats
1000 + spikes you could jump on to
80 + buttons you get to press
60 + Coins that spin for you
A few falling platforms
Ear warming sound effects
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Hat Happens — frequently asked questions
When does Hat Happens release?
Steam lists Hat Happens as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Hat Happens cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: 64-bit Windows 10 or later
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended
- OS: 64-bit Windows 10 or later
- Storage: 1 GB available space












