Waves of Chaos

58KS
Released Apr 17, 2026by ioio games1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

In Waves of Chaos, your goal is simple: survive. Face increasingly difficult waves of enemies, defeat powerful bosses, and push back the invasion before it overwhelms you.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
€1.09
-50%€0.54
Shop now ↗

About Waves of Chaos

Waves of Chaos

Defend your lands from three ruthless kings and their invading armies. Endless waves of enemies are marching across your swamps, and only you can stop them.

In Waves of Chaos, your goal is simple: survive. Face increasingly difficult waves of enemies, defeat powerful bosses, and push back the invasion before it overwhelms you.

Your main weapon is magic. Enchanted items automatically attack nearby enemies, allowing you to focus on movement, positioning, and survival. Every decision matters as the battlefield becomes more intense with each wave.

Defeated enemies drop magical crystals that can be used to upgrade your weapons or unlock new abilities. As the difficulty rises, smart upgrades and timing become essential to staying alive.

If the pressure becomes too much, you can hire a companion to assist you in battle. Your helper will fight alongside you and can be upgraded to become even more effective.

Each wave brings stronger enemies, faster attacks, and greater challenges. Adapt your strategy, improve your power, and hold your ground against the chaos.

Only the strongest will survive.

Game Features

  • Wave-based survival gameplay

  • Three powerful kings as main threats

  • Multiple levels

  • Increasing difficulty with each wave

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
1 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Waves of Chaos price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.54 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.54.

Waves of Chaos reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Waves of Chaos — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Waves of Chaos at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Waves of Chaos is €0.54 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Waves of Chaos has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Waves of Chaos is €0.54 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Waves of Chaos at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Waves of Chaos drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: windows 10
  • Processor: intel i3
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: gt 610
  • Storage: 50 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Waves of Chaos (8)