
Taekwondo Grand Prix
Experience authentic Martial Arts like never before in a game. Tactical action mixed with realism as you move like true professional fighters, thanks to motion-capture technology. Focus your mind, hone your skills and calibrate your reflexes. It’s time to fight.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Taekwondo Grand Prix
Experience authentic Martial Arts like never before in a game. Tactical action mixed with realism as you move like true professional fighters, thanks to motion-capture technology. Focus your mind, hone your skills and calibrate your reflexes. It’s time to fight.
FEATURES
- Multiplayer (Online & Local)
- Online tournaments
- Direct and intuitive controls
- Motion-captured movements from professional players
- Official World Taekwondo Rules & Scoring
- Character customization
- Beautiful environments – The Dojang. Mexico, Korea & GB Arena
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Languages
Features
Taekwondo Grand Prix price history
Lowest tracked price: $5.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $11.99.
Taekwondo Grand Prix player count & reviews
82% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
Taekwondo Grand Prix — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Taekwondo Grand Prix at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Taekwondo Grand Prix is $11.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Taekwondo Grand Prix has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Taekwondo Grand Prix is $5.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Taekwondo Grand Prix?
Taekwondo Grand Prix peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Taekwondo Grand Prix at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Taekwondo Grand Prix drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows® 8 (32/64-bit)/Windows 7/Vista/XP
- Processor: 3 GHz Processor or better
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Direct X 11 compatible video card with minimum 512 MB RAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 1300 MB available space












