GameCasualIndieComing soon

紀事盆栽 Potted Archive

Released Q4 2026by 宿芽遊戲 Suya GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Potted Archive is an idle desktop companion blending sci-fi storytelling with plant cultivation. Grow over 20 exotic plants in a transparent, low-energy window. As they evolve, unlock diary entries to uncover an epic tale of interstellar exile right from your screen.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in GBP yet.

About 紀事盆栽 Potted Archive

《Potted Archive》is more than just a game—it's a tranquil haven resting on your desktop. You are tasked with tending to these unknown, exotic plants. As you accompany them through their growth, you will unearth a vast sci-fi narrative hidden beneath their leaves.

  • A Lightweight Desktop Companion

    Designed with a transparent window, the game seamlessly blends into your computer desktop. Its ultra-low system resource consumption and lightweight operation ensure that whether you are working, watching a show, or playing heavy-duty titles, your plants will quietly keep you company in the corner, bringing uninterrupted, soothing relaxation.

  • Deep, Fragmented Sci-Fi Narrative

    Stripping away tedious controls, the core of this game lies in "reading" and "observing." As real time passes, the plants will evolve into different growth stages, unlocking new entries in the "Plant Observation Diary." Every diary entry is a puzzle piece, guiding you to gradually uncover a post-apocalyptic universe and the lost history of a starship.

  • Cultivate a Variety of Exotic Plants

    From a tiny initial seed to a bizarre, fully-grown entity brimming with sci-fi flair, the game features over 20 unique plants waiting to be discovered. Each plant possesses its own exclusive growth cycle and diary archives, allowing your desktop ecosystem to continuously expand over time.

  • The Quiet Time of Idle Growth

    There is no need for constant monitoring; the pace of the game is entirely in your hands. Occasionally water them and adjust their environment, then leave the rest to time. Watch these strange seedlings slowly thrive and enjoy the relaxing joy of a slow-paced idle game.

Game details

紀事盆栽 Potted Archive — frequently asked questions

When does 紀事盆栽 Potted Archive release?

Steam lists the 紀事盆栽 Potted Archive release date as Q4 2026.

How much will 紀事盆栽 Potted Archive cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processor: 2.0 GHz Dual Core Processor
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 / Windows 11 64-bit
  • Processor: 3.0 GHz Quad Core Processor 或更高
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 / AMD Radeon HD 7870
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like 紀事盆栽 Potted Archive (8)