GameCasualIndieSimulationComing soon

Astromental Incremental

Released Q3 2026by VisualD GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Mesmerizing incremental idle clicker game about space. When objects collide, you receive matter. Use this matter to unlock and upgrade objects in your star system. Use powerful Abilities. Dive into the Prestige system (Warp) with a wide Skill Tree, and discover new star systems with new bonuses.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Astromental Incremental

Astromental Incremental is a mesmerizing cosmic idle clicker where you mine Matter from asteroids, comets, and planets orbiting your star.

Click on objects, or let them collide, to earn resources. Buy upgrades to boost income and unlock new objects.

Accumulate Dark Matter to unlock powerful skills in a wide Skill Tree, then Warp to a new star system with better bonuses.

Features:

  • Idle & active gameplay - just watch collisions or actively intervene with clicks

  • Deep upgrade paths for asteroids, planets, comets, prominences, and clicks

  • Skill Tree with unique effects: critical hits, burning, speed-ups, lightning, shockwaves, and more

  • Prestige system (Warp) with multiple star system types with unique bonuses

  • Unlockable and upgradable abilities

  • And much more...

Start your journey from an orange dwarf and conquer the galaxy - one Warp at a time!

Game details

Astromental Incremental — frequently asked questions

When does Astromental Incremental release?

Steam lists the Astromental Incremental release date as Q3 2026.

How much will Astromental Incremental cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)
  • Processor: You don't need much
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Almost anything
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 450 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: Mouse required

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Astromental Incremental (7)