
The Hollow Road: Prologue
A psychological horror prologue where a strange house, a silent church, and something lurking in the dark pull you into a waking nightmare. Explore, uncover hidden truths, and survive what waits beyond the last door.
Offers
What are keyshops?About The Hollow Road: Prologue
Developed for modern PC hardware: The game supports current upscaling technologies such as NVIDIA DLSS 4.5, AMD FSR 4.1, and Intel XeSS 3 to enable scalable performance across different systems.
For the best visual quality and the full graphical potential, powerful hardware is recommended.
ABOUT THE GAME
On the way to a church, you discover a strange house by the roadside. What begins as a brief stop soon turns into a dark descent into fear, guilt, and unsettling secrets. In this psychological horror prologue, reality and nightmare become increasingly blurred.
WHAT AWAITS YOU
Explore an ominous environment filled with oppressive atmosphere, disturbing events, and dark hints. With every step, you move closer to a truth that should have remained buried.
FEATURES
Atmospheric psychological horror
A dark, story-driven experience
Unsettling locations and intense atmosphere
Secrets, ominous hints, and disturbing encounters
Gameplay 20-30 min
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Audio & text: English
Text only: German, French, Italian, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Swedish, Turkish, Portuguese - Brazil
The Hollow Road: Prologue price history
Lowest tracked price: £3.23 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £3.59.
The Hollow Road: Prologue reviews
100% positive reviews in the last 30 days (100% all-time).
The Hollow Road: Prologue — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Hollow Road: Prologue at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Hollow Road: Prologue is £3.59 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Hollow Road: Prologue has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Hollow Road: Prologue is £3.23 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get The Hollow Road: Prologue at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Hollow Road: Prologue drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 / Windows 11 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i7-10700 or AMD Ryzen 7 3700X
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 12 GB or AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT 12 GB or Intel Arc B580 12 GB / Intel Arc A770 16 GB
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 15 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
- Additional Notes: SSD recommended & Upsampling / DLSS / FSR or Xe Super Sampling
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 / Windows 11 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i7-12700 or AMD Ryzen 7 5700X
- Memory: 32 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 12 GB or better or AMD Radeon RX 7800 XT 16 GB or better or Intel Arc A770 16 GB / Intel Arc B580 12 GB or better
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 20 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card
- Additional Notes: SSD recommended & Upsampling / DLSS / FSR or Xe Super Sampling












