Ashentia Hauntings 2

38KS
Released Jun 15, 2026by Anamik Majumdar2 user reviews(0% of 2 Steam reviews)

Ashentia Hauntings 2 is a 2D top-down survival horror game based on the story of a paranormal enthusiast called Noah, who decided to investigate the various haunted locations of Ashentia, a place that is surrounded by hills and forests.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (2)

About Ashentia Hauntings 2

Ashentia Hauntings 2 is a 2D top-down survival horror game based on the story of a paranormal enthusiast called Noah, who decided to investigate the various haunted locations of Ashentia, a place that is surrounded by hills and forests.

In the 1950s, the house was built on the land surrounded by trees, located almost an hour away from the Ashentia shopping district. In the beginning, a family used to live there for a few decades. During the 1990s, 2 members of the family died in a brutal car accident while returning home, which happened in Ashentia Highway Block E, where a truck driver was at fault. A few days following the incident, the owner sold the house to a popular businessman of the city. The house was then rented out to a family who are said to have been complaining about weird paranormal activities happening inside the house for the past few months.

The family living there has experienced a lot of paranormal activities, which included unexplained noises coming from the basement, a woman's disembodied laughing sounds, and stick-thumping noises heard during the nighttime. Also, there are car horn sounds coming from the garage area of the house out of nowhere almost at 3 AM every night. There was no explanation of how that happened.

So, the paranormal enthusiast, Noah, got a call from the current owner of the house to check it out to provide them with answers.

You play as Noah, the paranormal enthusiast, and your mission is to investigate the haunted house for proof of the paranormal. Will you be able to assist your client?

Key Features:

  • Explore the entire haunted house!
  • The various kinds of evil spirits lurking in the shadows!
  • Avoid dangerous traps like spikes, fire, etc.
  • Collect various items like keys, Brown box etc.
  • Explore spirit world carefully.
  • Nearly half an hour of paranormal investigation.

Warning:

This game contains flashing lights which may not be suitable for people with epilepsy or other photosensitive conditions. Player discretion is advised.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
2 user reviews (0%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 16STEAM_GERMANY 18

Game modes

Languages

Ashentia Hauntings 2 price history

Lowest tracked price: CA$4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$4.99.

Ashentia Hauntings 2 reviews

0% positive reviews all-time.

Ashentia Hauntings 2 — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Ashentia Hauntings 2 at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Ashentia Hauntings 2 is CA$4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Ashentia Hauntings 2 has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Ashentia Hauntings 2 is CA$4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Ashentia Hauntings 2 at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Ashentia Hauntings 2 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10, 11
  • Processor: Dual Core 1 Ghz or higher
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 128 MB of Video Memory, Capable of Shader Model 2.0+
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 60 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Any Compatible Sound Card

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10, 11
  • Processor: Dual Core 2Ghz or higher
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 256 MB of Video Memory, Capable of Shader Model 2.0+
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 60 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Any Compatible Sound Card

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Ashentia Hauntings 2 (8)