
Lost in the Fest
The rhythm RPG where swords are guitars and potions are beers.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
DLCs (1)
About Lost in the Fest
Lost in the Fest: "The rhythm RPG where swords are guitars and potions are beers".
A band arrives at a music festival to participate in a contest, but after a crazy first night, each band member ends up in a different part of the festival.
Find your friends so you can register for the contest while taking part in musical battles with rhythm minigames against different rival bands.
Try to keep your "Power" high, but be careful! If you drink too much (or too little), hangovers and drunkenness can become your worst enemies.
What can you expect?
Engage in turn-based battles with rhythm minigames.
Explore an entire music festival.
Listen to original music.
Customize your guitars.
Mix delicious drinks.
Manage your food and drinks to deal with drunkenness, hangover and other status effects.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Lost in the Fest — frequently asked questions
When does Lost in the Fest release?
Steam lists Lost in the Fest as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Lost in the Fest cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10/11
- Processor: Intel Core i3-4340 or better
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Compatible OpenGL / VRAM 1GB or better
- Storage: 500 MB available space










