GameIndieComing soon

Project Rewrite

Released Coming soonby VICELINK GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

In PROJECT REWRITE, a research center gives you a gun that changes the properties of physical objects. Read the parameters of different items and transfer them to another physical object to solve puzzles.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Project Rewrite screenshot

About Project Rewrite

You are a participant in an experimental program testing the latest data transfer instrument. Your task is to pass through a series of test zones using a device capable of instantly changing the physical essence of surrounding objects. Copy the properties of one object and assign them to another to find non-standard exits from situations. Make a multi-ton slab bouncy like a rubber ball, strip metal of friction, Extract gravity from the smoke flying out of the pipe and assign it to a heavy object to make it fly.



Or turn a tin can into a magnet. Use engineering logic and combine parameters, because in this complex only you decide by what rules physics will work. You will have to master the power capable of changing the familiar view of space and the laws of nature.

Game details

Game details

Released
Coming soon
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Project Rewrite — frequently asked questions

When does Project Rewrite release?

Steam lists Project Rewrite as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Project Rewrite cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit versions only)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 7400 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050ti / AMD Radeon RX 560
  • Storage: 15 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit versions only)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 9600K / AMD Ryzen 5 5600
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 / AMD Radeon RX 7600
  • Storage: 35 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Project Rewrite (7)