Toy Keeper

61KS
Released Jul 17, 2026by Pocket CollectorMixed(68% of 146 Steam reviews)Recent: 64% positive

Sort up to 27,564 toys across massive multi-floor toy stores, solo or with up to ∞ players, unlock powerful upgrades, and turn complete chaos into perfect organization in this cozy 3D cleanup game.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (4)

About Toy Keeper

Notice: The game includes a baby that wanders around the store. It can be disabled in the settings.

A giant toy store. Thousands of toys out of place. One mission: put everything back where it belongs.

Choose your challenge, from 2,694 toys to over 27,000, and explore colorful multi-story stores filled with dinosaurs, robots, dolls, vehicles, blocks, plushies, and more. Pick up toys, sort them into their correct sections, and transform complete chaos into a perfectly organized store.

Earn coins as you clean and spend them on the Ball Machine, where every ball grants a new upgrade to help you organize faster and more efficiently.

A Mountain of Toys to Master

Thousands of tiny items, one very determined manager. Build order from toy-store chaos and keep every shelf under control.

Unlock Powerful Perks

Choose upgrades like helper bots to automate the busywork and keep the store moving while you focus on bigger goals.

Organize Everything

Sort, place, and tidy every corner until the whole shop runs like a perfect little machine.

Take Care of Your Baby

Your smallest helper needs attention too. Keep the baby happy while the store gets busier around you.

Three Floors of Tiny Chaos

Move fast across multiple floors, discover new areas, and turn every level into a perfectly managed toy empire.

Unlock Powerful Upgrades

Build your own playstyle with dozens of perks and abilities:

  • Sprint faster

  • Throw objects

  • Highlight nearby toys

  • Attract distant objects

  • Coin magnet

  • Object magnet

  • Double, Triple, Quadruple, Quintuple, and Sextuple Jump

  • Jetpack

  • Wings

  • Direction beacon showing where items belong

  • Storage boxes for transporting multiple toys

  • Place multiple nearby objects at once

  • Helper robots that organize toys for you

  • Movement speed multipliers

  • And many more surprises

A Playful Companion

You're not alone.

A curious baby accompanies you throughout the store, playing with toys, wandering around, and occasionally creating a little extra mess for you to deal with. Sometimes helpful, sometimes distracting, always adorable.

Relaxing Chaos

Take your time, optimize your routes, unlock upgrades, and watch the store slowly transform from complete disorder into a perfectly organized toy paradise.

Can you place all 2,694 toys back where they belong?

Game details

Toy Keeper price history

Lowest tracked price: $4.24 (Jul 18, 2026) · current best: $4.99.

Toy Keeper player count & reviews

64% positive reviews in the last 30 days (68% all-time) · ~6 new reviews/day · 155 peak players in the last 30 days.

Toy Keeper — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Toy Keeper at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Toy Keeper is $4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Toy Keeper has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Toy Keeper is $4.24 (recorded on Jul 18, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Toy Keeper?

Toy Keeper peaked at 155 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 18, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Toy Keeper at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Toy Keeper drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 Bits)
  • Processor: AMD FX-8320
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: MSI Radeon R7 200 Series
  • Storage: 493 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/11 (64 Bits)
  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 3600
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: RTX 2060 or upper
  • Storage: 493 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Toy Keeper (8)