Super Rock Blasters!

60KS
Released Jan 17, 2017by QuadraTron Games5 user reviews(80% of 5 Steam reviews)

Ready up a space ship and destroy your friends in this frenetic multiplayer Asteroids reimagining! In Super Rock Blasters, up to 4 players will wheel around space rocks, dodge ricocheting bullets and blast each other into tiny neon colored giblets.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Super Rock Blasters!

Super Rock Blasters! is a local multiplayer game inspired by the classic game Asteroids that reworks it into an arena for frantic, chaotic PvP goodness. Ready up a ship, power up your shields and hyperspace to victory. From strategic one-on-one duels to screen exploding four person death matches, Super Rock Blasters is built to create (or destroy) friendships of all kinds.

  • Full controller support, for up to 4 players: Perfect game for sitting down on a couch with a group of friends, just like the old days. However, Quadratron takes no responsibility for what you do after your best friend rams your ship for the umpteenth time.
  • Classic mechanics, updated for modern sensibilities: Asteroids never looked or felt this good before.
  • Easy to learn, hard to master: Simple controls and intuitive design allow anyone to pick up the game and have fun, while more experienced players will enjoy figuring out ever more precise maneuvers to blast their opponents with.
  • AI opponents: Missing a few friends? Or just forever alone? Meatbags no longer necessary; simply put the remaining ships under control of your robot overlords.
  • Customizable settings: Want more asteroids? Longer matches? Random hyperspace? It's all under your control.

Game details

Super Rock Blasters! price history

Lowest tracked price: £2.09 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £2.09.

Super Rock Blasters! reviews

80% positive reviews all-time.

Super Rock Blasters! — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Super Rock Blasters! at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Super Rock Blasters! is £2.09 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Super Rock Blasters! has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Super Rock Blasters! is £2.09 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Super Rock Blasters! at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Super Rock Blasters! drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP SP2+
  • Processor: SSE2 instruction set support
  • Memory: 3 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DX9 (shader model 3.0) or DX11 with feature level 9.3 capabilities
  • Storage: 300 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Stereo Output
  • Additional Notes: Controller(s) Recommended

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows XP SP2+
  • Processor: SSE2 instruction set support
  • Memory: 3 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DX9 (shader model 3.0) or DX11 with feature level 9.3 capabilities
  • Storage: 300 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Stereo Output
  • Additional Notes: Controller(s) recommended

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Super Rock Blasters! (7)