
Defence to death
"Defence to death" - game in genre "Tower Defence". Defend Your castle from monster! Show Your's strength and wisdom.
Offers
What are keyshops?Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
About Defence to death

Defence to death - game in genre "Tower Defence". Defend Your castle from monster! Show Your's strength and wisdom.

- Build, upgrade and sell towers.
- Earn
money in the mine (click on mine)- Destroy enemies by clicking them!
- Buy upgrades for towers in the shop. Without it you'll not able to upgrade tower.

Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Defence to death price history
Lowest tracked price: £0.39 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: £0.39 across 2 stores.
Defence to death player count & reviews
56% positive reviews all-time · 8 peak players in the last 30 days.
Defence to death — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Defence to death at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Defence to death is £0.39 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Defence to death has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Defence to death is £0.39 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Defence to death?
Defence to death peaked at 8 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 19, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a Defence to death Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Defence to death at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Defence to death drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP and newer
- Processor: Athlon 2 X3 450
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce EN9600 GT
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows XP and newer
- Processor: AMD fx6300
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 750ti
- Storage: 1 GB available space







