
The Last Tree
The year is 2092 and the last tree on Earth, Ungrodo, is being hunted. But he has a special ability - TIME SLOWS DOWN WHEN HE MOVES. Also, Ungrodo is pretty good at puzzles. Would you save him?
Offers
What are keyshops?DLCs (1)
About The Last Tree





Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
The Last Tree price history
Lowest tracked price: £1.69 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £1.69.
The Last Tree player count & reviews
73% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
The Last Tree — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Last Tree at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Last Tree is £1.69 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Last Tree has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Last Tree is £1.69 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play The Last Tree?
The Last Tree peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 23, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get The Last Tree at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Last Tree drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit)
- Processor: Intel CPU Core i3
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 460
- DirectX: Version 11
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 800 MB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit)
- Processor: Intel CPU Core i7
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GPU GeForce GTX 660
- DirectX: Version 11
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 800 MB available space












