
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro
A pirate on the sea of dreams navigates on a quest to save Verdefolhas, the fairy queen, from the terrible Buffoon, who seeks to create a chimerical empire in the oniric lands. However, in order to complete his mission, CAPITANO NAVARRO will need to face the challenges found in this psychedelic world!
Offers
What are keyshops?Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (1)
About The Adventures of Capitano Navarro
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro is an action dungeon-crawler with a top-down view mixing the language of comics with the Renaissance theater.
Features:
- Single Player:
Play as Capitano Navarro in a direct old school game style with a linear story!
- Full in-game controller support (controller is not supported in Unity Launcher)
- Various beats and turbo attacks:
Captain Navarro is a great fencer!
- Camera control.
- Choose to play either Mouse + WASD game mode or keyboard mode.
- No Text Interruptions:
Working with the dynamic read of the comics, all dialogs, information, texts, and onomatopoeias are a part of the gameplay, like visual elements, allowing you to see and either read them or ignore them without interfering with gameplay.
Only Windowed mode supported on SteamOS for that moment. We'll add Fullscreen support in nearest updates.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro price history
Lowest tracked price: £0.72 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £1.01 across 3 stores.
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro player count & reviews
29% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Adventures of Capitano Navarro at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Adventures of Capitano Navarro is £1.01 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Adventures of Capitano Navarro has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Adventures of Capitano Navarro is £0.72 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play The Adventures of Capitano Navarro?
The Adventures of Capitano Navarro peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a The Adventures of Capitano Navarro Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get The Adventures of Capitano Navarro at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Adventures of Capitano Navarro drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: XP
- Processor: 2,0 GHz CPU
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: ATI Radeon HD2400 or NVIDIA GeForce 7600
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 755 MB available space
- Sound Card: Compatible with DirectX 11
Recommended
- OS: XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10
- Processor: 2,0 GHz CPU
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: ATI Radeon HD3800 or NVIDIA GeForce 8800
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 755 MB available space
- Sound Card: Compatible with DirectX 11













