
Gender Bender
Hate it when video games force you to identify as gender binary? Want some more options? Want the gender universe brought to life? Watch the genders fresh off of tumblr battle it out in the newest action-fighter of the season. *Not all genders implemented. (yet)
Offers
What are keyshops?Multipacks (1)
DLCs (1)
About Gender Bender
Gender Bender is an action packed 2D/pixel art styled Fighter filled with a variety of genders and maps. Clash with friends and demonstrate your fighting game prowess using any of the provided genders. Gender Bender provides a party experience like no other when it comes to local gameplay with its upbeat atmosphere, humorous mood, and controller support.
Gameplay includes local 1v1 fighting action with a variety of original characters, maps, and soundtrack. Using the various attacks each gender has up their sleeves, players must force other opponents off stage. Fight your way to the top and prove to your friends what the alpha gender is by being the last one standing.
Gender Bender includes a steadily growing cast of extraordinary characters and maps for the player to choose from. The starting roster will allow you to choose from one of 6 genders and 6 maps.
*Not all genders implemented. (yet)
Features:
- Unironic quality soundtrack
- Refreshing graphics not offered by boring, high-resolution, realistic 3D games
- genders¿
Grab a keyboard or a controller and be the hero the world needs and fight for your gender!
Buy now!
Game details
Game details
Game modes
Languages
Gender Bender price history
Lowest tracked price: £2.79 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £2.79.
Gender Bender reviews
50% positive reviews all-time.
Gender Bender — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Gender Bender at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Gender Bender is £2.79 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Gender Bender has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Gender Bender is £2.79 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Gender Bender at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Gender Bender drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows
- Processor: Intel® Core™ i3
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: N/A
- Storage: 140 MB available space
- Sound Card: N/A
- Additional Notes: N/A
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel® Core™ i5
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: N/A
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 140 MB available space
- Sound Card: N/A
- Additional Notes: N/A











