Human-powered spacecraft

82KS
Released May 3, 2018by ShivVery Positive(94% of 888 Steam reviews)Recent: 95% positive

A nostalgia-infused pixel clicker in a comedy wrapper. 

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
£0.89
-51%£0.44
Shop now ↗

About Human-powered spacecraft

A nostalgia-infused pixel clicker in a comedy wrapper. 
You play the part of a colonist set out to conquer new planets. As a supernova explosion takes out your ship's energy reserves, your only hope of getting back on course is a jerry-rigged old dynamo.

The game has:
* Stylish retro graphics
* A witty computer for a partner
* Ship improvements in all directions: a dynamo, a potato farm for energy generation and, of course, an antimatter distiller
* Smooth acceleration up to hyper-speed 
* Space octopuses
And no lootboxes!

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (94%)

Age ratings

PEGI 3ESRB ECUSK 0CRL 0

Game modes

Human-powered spacecraft price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.44 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £0.44.

Human-powered spacecraft player count & reviews

95% positive reviews in the last 30 days (94% all-time) · 10 peak players in the last 30 days.

Human-powered spacecraft — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Human-powered spacecraft at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Human-powered spacecraft is £0.44 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Human-powered spacecraft has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Human-powered spacecraft is £0.44 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Human-powered spacecraft?

Human-powered spacecraft peaked at 10 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 8, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Human-powered spacecraft at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Human-powered spacecraft drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7
  • Processor: Dual Core 2.4 Ghz
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Latest graphics drivers
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 200 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX® Compatible

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-4170 or AMD FX-8300 or higher
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Latest graphics drivers
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 200 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX® Compatible

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Human-powered spacecraft (8)