Diamond Dan

63KS
Released Oct 8, 2010by Grendel GamesMostly Positive(74% of 61 Steam reviews)

Dragged into Archeology by his uncle, Dan decides to take matters into his own hands. He discovers ancient temples with long lost treasures and menacing traps. Dan follows the clues found in the temples which leads him on a trip across the world, bringing him ever closer to making a sensational discovery.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
Lowest price
$0.99
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Diamond Dan

Dragged into Archeology by his uncle, Dan decides to take matters into his own hands. He discovers ancient temples with long lost treasures and menacing traps. Dan follows the clues found in the temples which leads him on a trip across the world, bringing him ever closer to making a sensational discovery. You will help Dan navigate past the traps, collect treasure and reach the bottom of the temples where Dan can find the treasure map that leads him further on his journey.

Key features:

  • Addictive casual platform game with a twist!
  • Make your way down the towers of treasure collecting Gems and gold!
  • Avoid the deadly pitfalls and traps in randomly generated levels!
  • Choose Diamond Dan or Diamond Ann and use their unique bonus moves!
  • Travel the world and discover 4 unique themes: Inca/Gothic/Persian and a secret location!
  • Polished gameplay and high production values!

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Mostly Positive (74%)

Age ratings

ESRB E

Game modes

Languages

Diamond Dan price history

Lowest tracked price: $0.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $0.99 across 3 stores.

Diamond Dan player count & reviews

74% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Diamond Dan — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Diamond Dan at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Diamond Dan is $0.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Diamond Dan has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Diamond Dan is $0.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Diamond Dan?

Diamond Dan peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 14, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Diamond Dan Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Diamond Dan at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Diamond Dan drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7
  • Processor: 1.6Ghz minimum, 2Ghz recommended
  • Memory: 1GB RAM
  • Graphics: 128 MB video RAM
  • DirectX®: 9
  • Hard Drive: 200 MB
  • Sound: Windows compatible sound card

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Diamond Dan (7)