
Live the Guitar
A revolutionary VR game combining 3D 4K 360 real videos with guitar gameplay using controllers. If you ever wished to play in a rock band in front of a cheering crowd without a need to practice on an instrument every day then Live the Guitar is the game for you.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Live the Guitar
As you progress through Live the Guitar you will become a genius guitar player who will join an upcoming rock band The Snuff. You will be part of the music industry with all its ups and downs. The story is created using numerous cutscenes which are based on real experience of the band. First, you will prove your self on a rehearsal to the band, then impress the audience on a club show, and after that, you will show your brilliant guitar skills on a big open-air festival.
The guitar gameplay was designed by the lead guitarist of the rock band The Snuff to fully match each song. Playing the guitar with the VR controllers feels natural and offers the desired challenge according to the selected difficulty.
So now go and Live the Guitar!
Game details
Game details
Game modes
Languages
Live the Guitar price history
Lowest tracked price: £7.19 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £7.19.
Live the Guitar reviews
67% positive reviews all-time.
Live the Guitar — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Live the Guitar at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Live the Guitar is £7.19 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Live the Guitar has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Live the Guitar is £7.19 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Live the Guitar at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Live the Guitar drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1 or later or Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel™ Core™ i5-4590 or AMD FX™ 8350, equivalent or better
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce™ GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon™ RX 480, equivalent or better
- Storage: 16 GB available space
- VR Support: SteamVR
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1 or later or Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel™ Core™ i5-6400, equivalent or better
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce™ GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon™ RX 480, equivalent or better
- Storage: 16 GB available space









