
PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack
Explore Kibogamine in this expansion DLC!
Offers
What are keyshops?Base game (1)
This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
DLCs (3)

About PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack
A NEW THREAT...
Every monster of Kibogamine wears a bear mask...
Only a true Tiki bro' can overcome the tough fight
these creatures will put on!
MONOKUMA MASKS
We got a hold of Monokuma masks from Danganronpa!
Weird, but for some reason even monsters with the same mask come after the chibis...
DLC CONTENT
- New Area : Kibogamine (3 stages)
- New Enemies : (4 types)
- New Tower : Mana
- New Masks (8 motifs)
Game details
Game details
Languages
Features
Tags
PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack price history
Lowest tracked price: €0.79 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €3.99.
PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack reviews
Review and player activity for PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack.
PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack is €3.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack is €0.79 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when PixelJunk™ Monsters 2 Danganronpa Pack drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Processor: i3-3000 series or better Dual Core CPU. i5 or better recommended.
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX460 1GB or AMD HD 6850 or better.
- Storage: 4 GB available space





