Bitcoin Trader

49KS
Released May 3, 2018by GamesforgamesMixed(50% of 120 Steam reviews)

In this game, you have a fascinating journey into the world of cryptocurrencies. Make exchanges on the stock exchange, do airdrops, and of course extract the cryptocurrency from mining!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
Lowest price
£0.89
-51%£0.44
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
-26% vs Steam£0.66
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-20% vs Steam£0.71
Shop now ↗

DLCs (1)

About Bitcoin Trader

In this game, you have a fascinating journey into the world of cryptocurrencies. Make exchanges on the stock exchange, do airdrops, and of course extract the cryptocurrency from mining!

Features:

- Steam of achievement

- Nice graphic and music

- Endless gameplay

- Casual game

- This game was created using Clickteam Fusion 2.5

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Mixed (50%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Bitcoin Trader price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.44 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £0.44 across 3 stores.

Bitcoin Trader player count & reviews

50% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Bitcoin Trader — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Bitcoin Trader at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Bitcoin Trader is £0.44 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 3 offers from 3 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Bitcoin Trader has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Bitcoin Trader is £0.44 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Bitcoin Trader?

Bitcoin Trader peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 12, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Bitcoin Trader Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Bitcoin Trader at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Bitcoin Trader drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 10, Windows 8, Windows 7 32-bit
  • Processor: Quad-core Intel or AMD processor, 2 GHz or faster
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1 Gb
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows 10, Windows 8, Windows 7 32-bit
  • Processor: Quad-core Intel or AMD processor, 2.5 GHz or faster
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 2 Gb
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Bitcoin Trader (7)