
Russian Horror
You play for Sanya, and you need to explore an abandoned building in the village of Kuvandyk to find all the photos. Be careful, beware of THEM.
Offers
What are keyshops?Multipacks (1)
About Russian Horror
You play for Sanya, and you need to explore an abandoned building in the village of Kuvandyk to find all the photos. Be careful, beware of THEM.
Features:
-Games: horror adventures
-Very many references
-Atmospheric soundtrack
-The game is scattered radio with various tracks (also you can listen to the speech of Trump and the pranks)
-Great sounds
-Powerful engine with good graphics Unreal Engine
-You can stay in Russia for an alternative reality
-Setting: horror-future-very scary
-Simple and terrible gameplay (you need to walk and look for photos)
-You will have a flashlight and batteries
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Russian Horror price history
Lowest tracked price: £0.44 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £0.89.
Russian Horror player count & reviews
57% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.
Russian Horror — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Russian Horror at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Russian Horror is £0.89 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Russian Horror has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Russian Horror is £0.44 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Russian Horror?
Russian Horror peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Russian Horror at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Russian Horror drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7\8\10
- Processor: Intel Dual-Core 2GHz or AMD Dual-Core 2GHz
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 400 series or AMD Radeon HD 6000 series, 1GB Video Card (Minimum Shader Model 2.0)
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 400 MB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card with latest drivers
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core I5
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 700 series
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 400 MB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Card with latest drivers
- Additional Notes: Recomended 1920x1080 resolution













