Putin Run Away From Trump

55KS
Released Jun 1, 2018by Nikita "Ghost_RUS"Mixed(58% of 81 Steam reviews)

You play for Putin, who at the time of the taxation bargained with Trump, so you have to run away from Trump and his clones, and also collect taxes (bitcoins)

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (1)

DLCs (1)

About Putin Run Away From Trump

2288, alternative reality, the future, Russia has long been inhabited by robots "sinebota", there are very few people left, but it is necessary to collect taxes. Tsar Putin could not collect one tax, so he called for the assistance of President Trump, he agreed to help, but then, unexpectedly, he decided to deceive Tsar Vladimir and took all the bitkoyins to himself. Tsar Putin could not tolerate such lawlessness and took away all the bitcoins, then Trump chased him.
Now your goal is to run away from Trump and collect along the way bitcoins.
Features:
-You will be able to play for Tsar Putin and see Russia in the future, in an alternative reality
-You can escape from Trump and collect taxes along the way
-Game for patriots
-Game genre: Runer
-Infinite and funny gameplay (just run, when you have to jump and collect taxes (bitcoins)
-Several cards for the game of your choice
-Atmospheric soundtrack
-Steam achievements

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
Mixed (58%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Putin Run Away From Trump price history

Lowest tracked price: $0.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $0.99.

Putin Run Away From Trump player count & reviews

58% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

Putin Run Away From Trump — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Putin Run Away From Trump at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Putin Run Away From Trump is $0.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Putin Run Away From Trump has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Putin Run Away From Trump is $0.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Putin Run Away From Trump?

Putin Run Away From Trump peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Putin Run Away From Trump at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Putin Run Away From Trump drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP\Vista\7\8\10
  • Processor: 1.2GHz processor
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: 256 MB
  • Storage: 100 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: minimum 1280x720 screen resolution

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Putin Run Away From Trump (7)