
Hovership Havoc
Hovership Havoc is a sci-fi twin stick shooter with 3rd person boss battles. Blast through rooms of a futuristic robotic factory filled with robot enemies. Equip your Hovership with randomly dropped abilities and upgrade your stats during each playthrough.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Hovership Havoc
Top Down Action
Third Person Boss Battles
- Randomly generated levels with 100s of combinations of rooms and enemy spawn patterns to ensure no two playthroughs are ever the same
- 4 playable Hoverships, each with their own unique main weapon and stats for completely different play styles
- Giant robotic boss battles that take place in a 3rd person perspective instead of top down
- 30+ Hovership sci-fi abilities such as nanobots, drones, missiles, lasers, shields, and more
- 15+ Robotic enemy types with their own attack styles and AI
- Collect ORBs to upgrade your hovership stats and abilities
- Permanent progression for each hovership between playthroughs
- Supports keyboard and mouse or controller input
- 3 Different futuristic sci-fi robotic factory environments
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Hovership Havoc price history
Lowest tracked price: $1.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $9.99.
Hovership Havoc reviews
77% positive reviews all-time.
Hovership Havoc — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Hovership Havoc at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Hovership Havoc is $9.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Hovership Havoc has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Hovership Havoc is $1.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Hovership Havoc at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Hovership Havoc drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7+
- Processor: Core 2 Duo
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 460
- Storage: 3 GB available space
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i5 or equivalent
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 660 or equivalent
- Storage: 3 GB available space











