One More Roll

71KS
Released Nov 2, 2018by PapayaDevPositive(93% of 27 Steam reviews)

One More Roll is a marble game heavily influenced by Super Monkey Ball & Marble Blast. So far the game has 100+ Levels across 7 different worlds with many more to come in the future. Enjoyable both for casual players and hardcore speedrunners.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About One More Roll

One More Roll is a physics based platformer with a responsive movement system and a fine-tuned camera. It's design is influenced by the original Super Monkey Ball.

The game currently has six main worlds, with more to come in the future. Each one with their own unique theme and level design. In total the game currently features 100+ levels of varying difficulty.

The levels are broken down as follows:

  • 65 Basic Levels. Between 15 and 10 per world. These are unlocked from the start. Most players should be capable of completing these.
  • Each basic level also has a Collectible as an extra challenge. Collecting all of these in a specific world unlocks that worlds Collect Level.
  • 6 Collect Levels.
  • 6 Timer Levels
  • 6 Challenge Levels
  • 10 Secret Levels
  • Each Level in the game also has time medals (bronze, silver, gold) to beat. There's separate medals both for completing the level normally and finding the collectible. Getting each normal gold medal in a world unlocks that worlds Timer Level. Getting each collectible gold medal in a world unlocks that worlds challenge Level.
  • Leaderboards and extensive stats are also available for each level.

Other Features

  • Character Selection
  • Speedrun Mode
  • Fun Bonus Modes
  • Global Leaderboards
  • Local Multiplayer
  • Made in Unreal Engine 4 so theres plenty of graphical options to tweak.
  • Full controller support.
  • 50+ Achievements
  • A developer thats very open to Feedback & Suggestions! ^.^

If you have any questions/problems/feedback/anything you can send me an email or just post on the Steam forums and I'll try to answer it to the best of my ability!

Game details

One More Roll price history

Lowest tracked price: £9.29 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £9.29.

One More Roll reviews

93% positive reviews all-time.

One More Roll — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy One More Roll at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for One More Roll is £9.29 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price One More Roll has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for One More Roll is £9.29 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get One More Roll at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when One More Roll drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows Vista/7/8/10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-2410M @ 2.30GHz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000
  • DirectX: Version 5.2
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: Lowest settings are required to have decent FPS (30-60).

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows Vista/7/8/10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.50GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 560 / AMD Radeon R7-260X
  • DirectX: Version 5.2
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like One More Roll (8)