Colonization of the Moon

37KS
Released Nov 14, 2018by ImperiumGameMostly Negative(21% of 14 Steam reviews)

Defend your homeland because of all the forces and do not let the enemy break through Prove that you can survive all the trials and save the moon !

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
Lowest price
$3.99
-83%$0.67
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
-82% vs Steam$0.72
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (1)

About Colonization of the Moon

Imagine you are an alien living in peace and harmony. One perfect
the moon is suddenly invaded by PEOPLE trying to take over your planet!
Defend your homeland because of all the forces and do not let the enemy break through
Prove that you can survive all the trials and save the moon !
In this arcade you will find a lot of exciting levels that will not leave indifferent even
the most demanding fan of the game.

The game is a shooter with a side view. Your alien
located on the left side of the screen, it has a gun and a fence.
People are attacking from the opposite side,
which you need to kill with a gun (left mouse button) and a flamethrower (right mouse button).

Defeating enemies with a gun is extremely problematic, especially at higher difficulty levels.

Feature of game:

* Exciting levels that will not make you bored
* High quality and beautiful graphics
* Suitable for children and adults
* Great background music

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Steam rating
Mostly Negative (21%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Colonization of the Moon price history

Lowest tracked price: $0.66 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: $0.67 across 2 stores.

Colonization of the Moon reviews

21% positive reviews all-time.

Colonization of the Moon — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Colonization of the Moon at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Colonization of the Moon is $0.67 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Colonization of the Moon has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Colonization of the Moon is $0.66 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

Is it safe to buy a Colonization of the Moon Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Colonization of the Moon at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Colonization of the Moon drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP/7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: Intel Pentium
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD graphics 400 or later
  • Storage: 128 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Colonization of the Moon (8)