
Hand to Hand Combat
Point your fingers, launch your attacks, and survive in Hand to Hand Combat! A Virtual Reality Action game made for the Valve Index Controllers. Slow Motion, Physics, Secret Agents!
Offers
What are keyshops?About Hand to Hand Combat
This game currently requires the Valve Index Controllers.
Point your fingers, launch your attacks, and survive in Hand to Hand Combat!
This game is far from polished, but has a ton of abilities and is a load of fun.
Hand to Hand Combat is a Virtual Reality Action game made for the Valve Index Controllers! Use your fists, finger guns, feet, and magic to survive and explore.
Features:
- Slow Motion
- Physics
- Finger Guns
- Procedural Generation
ATTENTION: This game demonstrates advanced VR mechanics and concepts, players are recommended to have previous VR experience and understanding of common VR gameplay principles before proceeding. This includes thumbstick locomotion, climbing, using body attachments, and more.
Full Finger Tracking
Hand to Hand Combat is a one man indie game. I am always listening to your suggestions and feedback! If you wanna do something cool in VR let me know and I'll consider putting it in!
Game details
Game details
Game modes
Languages
Hand to Hand Combat price history
Lowest tracked price: £3.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £3.99.
Hand to Hand Combat reviews
44% positive reviews all-time.
Hand to Hand Combat — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Hand to Hand Combat at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Hand to Hand Combat is £3.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Hand to Hand Combat has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Hand to Hand Combat is £3.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Hand to Hand Combat at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Hand to Hand Combat drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 64-bit | Windows 8 64-bit | Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-6700K
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 64-bit | Windows 8 64-bit | Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 2700x
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080ti
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 2 GB available space












